It's 05:50:03 3 listeners (10 in peak):   Xavier Talgorn - Hurlements

Artist-ID:23

Kangaroo MusiQue

Also known as: Ghostbusters, RUN/STOP

* 1971-07-29
Lives in Dettingen an der Erms (Germany)
Kangaroo MusiQue of SPRING! was born in 1971, Stuttgart Germany and was one of the most productive CPC musicians of the 90s. He did around 450 tunes for demos and commercial games and some tunes (on the Amstrad CPC) for Titus Software, France for games on Nintendo Gameboy.
Source:
Some details about Kangaroo MusiQue
Real name: Norman Sommer
Date of birth: 1971-07-29
born in: Stuttgart, Germany
Homepage: https://kangaroomusique.de
Last modified: 2020-03-15 12:43:35

We have 45 titles of Kangaroo MusiQue at RolandRadio

# RRID Rating Last played Artist Title Duration
1 12957
 
2020-05-30 00:24:48 Kangaroo MusiQue A Tribute To The Sisters (Death) 00:00:04 12
2 12959
 
2020-05-31 18:06:52 Kangaroo MusiQue A Tribute To The Sisters (Ingame) 00:01:38 14
3 12958
 
2020-05-31 10:09:58 Kangaroo MusiQue A Tribute To The Sisters (Menu) 00:02:29 15
4 12960
 
2020-05-30 10:19:44 Kangaroo MusiQue A Tribute To The Sisters (respawn) 00:00:03 13
5 12006
 
2020-06-01 02:05:55 Kangaroo MusiQue Albert in Space 00:03:00 16
6 12008
 
2020-05-29 11:00:13 Kangaroo MusiQue Alien 1 00:03:50 11
7 12007
 
2020-06-02 02:05:19 Kangaroo MusiQue Alien All 00:03:30 15
8 12979
 
2020-06-01 10:04:50 Kangaroo MusiQue All That She Wants 00:01:57 15
9 12980
 
2020-05-30 16:19:08 Kangaroo MusiQue Am i right 00:03:45 11
10 12009
 
2020-05-30 14:13:06 Kangaroo MusiQue Autumn95 00:03:54 14
11 12826
 
2020-05-31 06:09:50 Kangaroo MusiQue Beverly Hills Cop (Cover) 00:02:09 16
12 12010
 
2020-06-01 22:07:19 Kangaroo MusiQue Brainy 00:03:57 14
13 12011
 
2020-05-31 16:55:14 Kangaroo MusiQue Commando (Kanga's remix of Weee!'s Rob Hubbard remix) 00:01:21 15
14 12981
 
2020-05-30 02:22:13 Kangaroo MusiQue Das Modell 00:02:21 14
15 12982
 
2020-05-29 17:00:13 Kangaroo MusiQue Der Kommisar 00:01:24 13
16 13479
 
2020-06-01 18:06:00 Kangaroo MusiQue Digital Press (Theme 2) 00:00:49 9
17 12013
 
2020-05-30 06:23:13 Kangaroo MusiQue Dirk2 00:01:05 13
18 12014
 
2020-05-30 08:15:49 Kangaroo MusiQue Dreamer 00:02:54 13
19 12016
 
2020-05-31 14:10:23 Kangaroo MusiQue Elmibub 00:02:12 13
20 12017
 
2020-05-31 20:04:00 Kangaroo MusiQue Feelings 00:01:24 13
21 12012
 
2020-05-31 16:53:04 Kangaroo MusiQue GameBoy: Lamborghini American Challange (Level 2) 00:02:09 14
22 12018
 
2020-06-01 00:07:09 Kangaroo MusiQue Heppe 00:04:59 13
23 12019
 
2020-05-31 22:06:52 Kangaroo MusiQue Hurkli 00:00:47 14
24 12020
 
2020-06-01 08:03:19 Kangaroo MusiQue I love Dirk Heim 00:02:17 13
25 13480
 
2020-06-01 20:01:40 Kangaroo MusiQue Jubilee Joy Megademo (Part 3 theme 1) 00:02:20 9
26 13481
 
2020-06-02 00:01:14 Kangaroo MusiQue Jubilee Joy Megademo (Part 5) 00:01:35 8
27 12021
 
2020-05-30 18:49:51 Kangaroo MusiQue Koinos 00:02:11 12
28 12082
 
2020-06-01 12:06:15 Kangaroo MusiQue Logon System tease (Logistic (Main Menu)) 00:00:51 13
29 12015
 
2020-05-29 20:31:17 Kangaroo MusiQue Megablasters (Dynablaster: Multi-Player-World) 00:01:44 11
30 12170
 
2020-05-30 22:08:02 Kangaroo MusiQue Megaparty Megademo (Nebulus Part) 00:00:46 13
31 11343
 
2020-05-31 16:58:15 Kangaroo MusiQue Megaparty Megademo (Swingin' Snake Part) 00:02:11 14
32 12217
 
2020-06-01 16:05:55 Kangaroo MusiQue Mops Megademo (Jaysoft Part) 00:02:02 13
33 12022
 
2020-06-01 04:05:54 Kangaroo MusiQue Musician 00:01:29 13
34 11345
 
2020-05-31 00:14:05 Kangaroo MusiQue Prehistorik 2 (Theme 1) 00:04:06 13
35 11346
 
2020-05-30 04:17:43 Kangaroo MusiQue Prodatron Megademo (Vector Smasher ( Song 1)) 00:01:41 11
36 11347
 
2020-06-01 06:02:03 Kangaroo MusiQue Prodatron Megademo (Vector Smasher (Song 2)) 00:01:20 13
37 13452
 
2020-06-01 14:05:26 Kangaroo MusiQue Reset #30 00:02:14 7
38 12023
 
2020-05-31 02:13:16 Kangaroo MusiQue Revolution of the Machines 00:02:34 12
39 12807
 
2020-05-30 12:19:19 Kangaroo MusiQue Unknown Song 00:01:11 13
40 12024
 
2020-05-31 08:10:19 Kangaroo MusiQue Voyage 93 (Credits) 00:01:34 12
41 12025
 
2020-05-30 20:11:06 Kangaroo MusiQue Voyage 93 (CRTC detection) 00:00:14 14
42 12026
 
2020-05-27 19:48:17 Kangaroo MusiQue Voyage 93 (Intro) 00:01:24 10
43 12027
 
2020-05-31 12:03:20 Kangaroo MusiQue Voyage 93 (Oh No) 00:03:27 11
44 12028
 
2020-06-02 04:03:33 Kangaroo MusiQue Voyage 93 (Secret Mission) 00:03:46 15
45 12029
 
2020-05-29 22:23:30 Kangaroo MusiQue Voyage 93 (Turn Disc) 00:02:03 12
Legend:   pre-listen available    pre-listen not yet available    pre-listen not allowed    Report errors by e-mail    # played      You have not rated      You have rated    Hint: Hover over the stars to get rating details