Artist-ID:23

Kangaroo MusiQue

Also known as: Ghostbusters, RUN/STOP

* 1971-07-29
Lives in Dettingen an der Erms (Germany)
Kangaroo MusiQue of SPRING! was born in 1971, Stuttgart Germany and was one of the most productive CPC musicians of the 90s. He did around 450 tunes for demos and commercial games and some tunes (on the Amstrad CPC) for Titus Software, France for games on Nintendo Gameboy.
Source:
Some details about Kangaroo MusiQue
Real name: Norman Sommer
Date of birth: 1971-07-29
born in: Stuttgart, Germany
Homepage: https://kangaroomusique.de
Last modified: 2020-03-15 11:43:35

We have 41 titles of Kangaroo MusiQue at RolandRadio

# RRID Rating Title Artist Duration Last played
1 12006 Login / register for ratings. Albert in Space Kangaroo MusiQue 00:03:00 2020-03-18 18:56:32
2 12008 Login / register for ratings. Alien 1 Kangaroo MusiQue 00:03:50 2020-03-24 12:28:27
3 12007 Login / register for ratings. Alien All Kangaroo MusiQue 00:03:30 2020-04-08 19:08:05
4 12979 Login / register for ratings. All That She Wants Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:57 2020-03-18 18:26:28
5 12980 Login / register for ratings. Am i right Kangaroo MusiQue 00:03:45 2020-03-18 18:21:20
6 12009 Login / register for ratings. Autumn95 Kangaroo MusiQue 00:03:54 2020-03-24 12:24:33
7 12826 Login / register for ratings. Beverly Hills Cover Kangaroo MusiQue 00:02:09 2020-03-18 18:31:46
8 12010 Login / register for ratings. Brainy Kangaroo MusiQue 00:03:57 2020-04-08 19:00:04
9 12011 Login / register for ratings. Commando (Kanga's remix of Weee!'s Rob Hubbard remix) Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:21 2020-03-18 18:00:03
10 12012 Login / register for ratings. Crazy Cars 3 (Lamborghini American Challange) - Level 2 Kangaroo MusiQue 00:02:09 2020-03-18 18:10:31
11 12981 Login / register for ratings. Das Modell Kangaroo MusiQue 00:02:21 2020-03-21 07:38:18
12 12982 Login / register for ratings. Der Kommisar Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:24 2020-03-18 18:55:08
13 12013 Login / register for ratings. Dirk2 Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:05 2020-03-18 18:59:40
14 12014 Login / register for ratings. Dreamer Kangaroo MusiQue 00:02:54 2020-03-18 18:18:24
15 12015 Login / register for ratings. Dynablaster Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:44 2020-03-18 18:01:23
16 12016 Login / register for ratings. Elmibub Kangaroo MusiQue 00:02:12 2020-03-18 18:42:30
17 12017 Login / register for ratings. Feelings Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:24 2020-03-18 18:05:24
18 12018 Login / register for ratings. Heppe Kangaroo MusiQue 00:04:59 2020-03-23 15:31:55
19 12019 Login / register for ratings. Hurkli Kangaroo MusiQue 00:00:47 2020-04-08 19:14:29
20 12020 Login / register for ratings. ILoveDH Kangaroo MusiQue 00:02:17 2020-03-18 18:03:07
21 12021 Login / register for ratings. Koinos Kangaroo MusiQue 00:02:11 2020-03-18 18:16:14
22 12082 Login / register for ratings. Logistic - Main Menu Kangaroo MusiQue 00:00:51 2020-03-25 19:00:04
23 12170 Login / register for ratings. Megaparty Megademo - Nebulus Part Kangaroo MusiQue 00:00:46 2020-04-08 19:11:34
24 11343 Login / register for ratings. Megaparty Megademo - Swingin' Snake Part Kangaroo MusiQue 00:02:11 2020-04-08 19:12:20
25 12217 Login / register for ratings. Mops Megademo - Jaysoft Part Kangaroo MusiQue 00:02:02 2020-04-08 02:27:39
26 12022 Login / register for ratings. Musician Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:29 2020-03-18 18:33:53
27 11345 Login / register for ratings. Prehistorik 2 - Theme 1 Kangaroo MusiQue 00:04:06 2020-04-08 19:04:00
28 11346 Login / register for ratings. Prodatron Megademo - Vector Smasher - Song 1 Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:41 2020-04-08 06:18:24
29 11347 Login / register for ratings. Prodatron Megademo - Vector Smasher - Song 2 Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:20 2020-03-22 15:37:32
30 12957 Login / register for ratings. Return of the sisters (Death) Kangaroo MusiQue 00:00:04 2020-03-18 18:21:17
31 12959 Login / register for ratings. Return of the sisters (Ingame) Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:38 2020-03-18 18:53:31
32 12958 Login / register for ratings. Return of the sisters (Menu) Kangaroo MusiQue 00:02:29 2020-03-18 18:28:23
33 12960 Login / register for ratings. Return of the sisters (respawn) Kangaroo MusiQue 00:00:03 2020-03-18 17:38:58
34 12023 Login / register for ratings. Revolution of the Machines Kangaroo MusiQue 00:02:34 2020-04-08 11:25:36
35 12807 Login / register for ratings. Unknown Song Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:11 2020-04-07 22:38:13
36 12024 Login / register for ratings. Voyage 93 (Credits) Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:34 2020-04-08 07:20:56
37 12025 Login / register for ratings. Voyage 93 (CRTC detection) Kangaroo MusiQue 00:00:14 2020-03-24 11:19:47
38 12026 Login / register for ratings. Voyage 93 (Intro) Kangaroo MusiQue 00:01:24 2020-03-18 18:25:04
39 12027 Login / register for ratings. Voyage 93 (Oh No) Kangaroo MusiQue 00:03:27 2020-03-18 18:12:39
40 12028 Login / register for ratings. Voyage 93 (Secret Mission) Kangaroo MusiQue 00:03:46 2020-03-18 18:06:47
41 12029 Login / register for ratings. Voyage 93 (Turn Disc) Kangaroo MusiQue 00:02:03 2020-03-18 18:35:22